Year-to-date (YtD) performance of USD against major currencies in 2021 as of April 2

In 2021, USD has the best performance against to Turkish Lira, TRY, with a return of 10.05%. It is followed by BRL and JPY.

Currency CodeCurrency Name31.12.20202.04.20212021 Ytd Performance
USD to TRYDollar to Turkish Lira7,43558,182710,05%
USD to BRLDollar to Brazilian Real5,19355,70839,91%
USD to JPYDollar to Japanese Yen103,2002110,69017,26%
USD to CHFDollar to Swiss Franc0,88430,94216,54%
USD to EURDollar to Euro0,81780,85033,97%
USD to RUBDollar to Russian Ruble74,023276,49083,33%
USD to AUDDollar to Australian Dollar1,29741,31521,38%
USD to CNYDollar to Chinese Yuan6,52866,56750,60%
USD to INRDollar to Indian Rupee73,009773,37780,50%
USD to ZARDollar to South African Rand14,648514,65670,06%
USD to NOKDollar to Norwegian Krone8,57798,5326-0,53%
USD to GBPDollar to British Pound0,73190,7235-1,15%
USD to CADDollar to Canadian Dollar1,27541,2566-1,47%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.