25 Top Performing Nasdaq Stocks in 2021 as of May 24

The following 25 stocks have the best performances in Nasdaq 100 Index in 2021 as of May 24. With a return of 57.15%, Moderna Inc stock has the highest return in 2021. It is followed by Applied Materials stock  and  Walgreens Boots Alliance stock with returns of 55.94% and 37.49%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
 MRNAModerna Inc57.15%137.93%
 AMATApplied Materials55.94%147.44%
 WBAWalgreens Boots Alliance37.49%38.46%
 GOOGAlphabet Cl C37.38%70.63%
 ASMLAsml Hld NY Reg35.11%106.33%
 GOOGLAlphabet Cl A34.71%67.07%
 LRCXLam Research Corp34.38%143.03%
 FOXAFox Corp Cl A28.57%34.68%
 NXPINxp Semiconductors28.53%107.85%
 KHCKraft Heinz Company28.45%48.65%
 CDWCDW Corp27.90%59.41%
 FOXFox Corp Cl B25.73%32.66%
 KLACK L A-Tencor Corp22.65%83.55%
 EBAYEbay Inc21.33%40.32%
 NVDANvidia Corp19.59%72.96%
 CSCOCisco Systems Inc19.31%18.91%
 FBFacebook Inc18.84%38.19%
 ORLYO’Reilly Automotive18.63%32.57%
 NTESNetease Inc Ads18.51%52.45%
 TCOMTrip.com Group Ltd16.63%65.29%
 INTUIntuit Inc15.94%53.13%
 GILDGilead Sciences Inc15.74%-8.06%
 KDPKeurig Dr Pepper Inc15.19%35.71%
 TXNTexas Instruments14.96%66.35%
 INTCIntel Corp14.33%-8.51%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.