Best and worst performing Dax 30 stocks in 2021 as of May 14

In Dax 30 IndexVolkswagen VZO stock has the best year-to-date (ytd) performance with a return of 37.98% in 2021 as of May 14. It is followed by Deutsche Bank AG stock and Daimler stock with returns of 31.75% and 27.79%, respectively.

STOCKYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
Volkswagen VZO37.98%73.47%
Deutsche Bank AG31.75%98.45%
Daimler27.79%163.70%
Deutsche Post26.02%89.74%
Siemens AG23.03%86.19%
Heidelbergcement22.56%88.14%
Fresenius SE18.70%16.84%
Bayer18.60%0.63%
E.ON SE17.14%18.24%
Linde PLC16.43%49.13%
BMW ST15.67%79.10%
Deutsche Telekom AG12.44%23.28%
Covestro11.65%94.48%
Allianz8.30%48.02%
BASF6.98%61.87%
SAP6.34%9.91%
Henkel VZO3.77%24.62%
MTU Aero0.84%84.64%
Infineon0.69%86.70%
Deutsche Boerse0.65%-4.66%
Merck0.07%36.36%
Muench. Rueckvers.-0.04%35.32%
Deutsche Wohnen-1.14%14.50%
Fresenius Medical Care-1.67%-7.17%
Adidas-3.06%44.17%
Continental AG-5.38%54.96%
RWE AG ST-7.07%16.99%
Vonovia-14.63%7.77%
Siemens Energy AG-16.00%
Delivery Hero-17.52%25.45%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.