Best and worst performing Dax 30 stocks in 2021 as of May 21

In Dax 30 IndexVolkswagen VZO stock has the best year-to-date (ytd) performance with a return of 41.58% in 2021 as of May 21. It is followed by Deutsche Bank AG stock and Daimler stock with returns of 34.65% and 30.88%, respectively.

STOCKYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
Volkswagen VZO41.58%62.52%
Deutsche Bank AG34.65%80.09%
Daimler30.88%141.34%
Deutsche Post28.79%89.33%
Fresenius SE22.40%7.53%
Heidelbergcement20.12%76.99%
BMW ST17.99%70.18%
Bayer16.13%-3.00%
Linde PLC15.75%40.48%
Siemens AG15.67%61.10%
Deutsche Telekom AG14.70%25.81%
E.ON SE12.47%6.79%
Covestro10.66%79.10%
Allianz7.93%39.31%
SAP7.00%7.85%
BASF5.04%49.88%
Merck4.58%41.41%
Deutsche Wohnen2.98%13.61%
Henkel VZO2.69%23.25%
Infineon1.26%66.00%
Adidas1.19%38.41%
Muench. Rueckvers.-1.00%24.55%
Deutsche Boerse-1.65%-9.03%
Fresenius Medical Care-1.88%-10.68%
MTU Aero-3.14%57.19%
Continental AG-3.59%43.29%
RWE AG ST-5.64%11.98%
Vonovia-12.82%5.13%
Siemens Energy AG-13.60%
Delivery Hero-17.95%14.83%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.