Best and worst performing Dow Jones (DJIA) stocks in 2021 as of June 28

In Dow Jones Index (DJIA), Goldman Sachs Group stock has the best year-to-date (ytd) performance with a return of 39.82% in 2021 as of June 28. It is followed by American Express Company stock and Walgreens Boots Alliance stock with returns of 36.28% and 30.92%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
 GSGoldman Sachs Group39.82%94.89%
 AXPAmerican Express Company36.28%76.39%
 WBAWalgreens Boots Alliance30.92%26.82%
 CVXChevron Corp23.14%20.28%
 JPMJP Morgan Chase & Company21.45%66.68%
 MSFTMicrosoft Corp20.82%36.87%
 CATCaterpillar Inc18.82%76.71%
 CSCOCisco Systems Inc18.35%14.36%
 HDHome Depot18.32%30.40%
 IBMInternational Business Machines15.42%23.98%
 INTCIntel Corp15.38%-0.03%
 UNHUnitedhealth Group Inc14.48%39.94%
 DOWDow Inc13.33%58.04%
 MMM3M Company12.42%28.84%
 BABoeing Company12.10%41.14%
 CRMSalesforce.com Inc9.90%33.52%
 NKENike Inc7.70%62.66%
 MCDMcDonald’s Corp7.69%28.57%
 VVisa Inc7.02%23.68%
 TRVThe Travelers Companies Inc6.47%34.64%
 AMGNAmgen Inc5.62%4.29%
 JNJJohnson & Johnson4.22%19.02%
 HONHoneywell International Inc1.92%56.86%
 AAPLApple Inc1.58%52.45%
 KOCoca-Cola Company-1.06%24.54%
 DISWalt Disney Company-2.54%61.84%
 PGProcter & Gamble Company-2.75%17.43%
 WMTWal-Mart Stores-4.20%16.72%
 VZVerizon Communications Inc-4.37%5.68%
 MRKMerck & Company-6.04%2.22%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.