Year-to-date (YtD) performance of USD against major currencies in 2019

As of August 1, USD has the best performance against to Turkish Lira, TRY, with a return of 5.34%. It is followed by GBP and Euro.

Currency CodeCurrency Name31.12.20181.8.20192019 Performance
USD to TRYDollar to Turkish Lira5.28855.57105.34%
USD to GBPDollar to British Pound0.78370.82345.07%
USD to EURDollar to Euro0.87290.90403.57%
USD to AUDDollar to Australian Dollar1.41931.45802.72%
USD to NOKDollar to Norwegian Krone8.65348.87062.51%
USD to CHFDollar to Swiss Franc0.98330.99391.08%
USD to ZARDollar to South African Rand14.385314.51100.87%
USD to CNYDollar to Chinese Yuan6.87836.89810.29%
USD to INRDollar to Indian Rupee69.604968.9520-0.94%
USD to BRLDollar to Brazilian Real3.88093.8356-1.17%
USD to JPYDollar to Japanese Yen109.7144108.2993-1.29%
USD to CADDollar to Canadian Dollar1.36441.3200-3.25%
USD to RUBDollar to Russian Ruble69.366963.8751-7.92%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.