25 Worst Performing Nasdaq Stocks in 2020

The following 25 stocks have the worst performances in Nasdaq 100 Index in 2020 as of April 24. With a return of -70.98%, United Continental Holdings stock has the lowest return in 2020. It is followed by American Airlines Gp stock and Marriot Int Cl A stock with returns of -64.05% and -46.70%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYLAST PRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
UAL United Continental Holdings 25.56-70.98%-70.96%
AAL American Airlines Gp 10.31-64.05%-69.67%
MAR Marriot Int Cl A 80.71-46.70%-40.43%
EXPE Expedia Group Inc 66.57-38.44%-46.53%
WDC Western Digital Cp 40.69-35.89%-24.56%
BKNG Booking Holdings Inc 1,362.77-33.64%-27.02%
FOXA Fox Corp Cl A 24.83-33.01%-34.58%
FOX Fox Corp Cl B 24.52-32.64%-34.53%
ALGN Align Technology 191.97-31.20%-35.38%
NTAP Netapp Inc 43.06-30.83%-41.41%
TCOM Trip.com Group Ltd 23.78-29.10%-44.62%
CDW CDW Corp 104.77-26.65%-1.51%
ROST Ross Stores Inc 85.49-26.57%-13.26%
WBA Walgreens Boots Alliance 43.74-25.81%-18.20%
NXPI Nxp Semiconductors 94.43-25.80%-5.69%
CTAS Cintas Corp 200.18-25.61%-7.24%
SIRI Sirius XM Holdings 5.51-23.01%-3.59%
MCHP Microchip Technology 82.01-21.69%-17.03%
DLTR Dollar Tree Inc 74.54-20.74%-32.37%
SWKS Skyworks Solutions 96.51-20.16%7.35%
BIDU Baidu Inc 100.95-20.13%-40.37%
PAYX Paychex Inc 68.09-19.95%-18.44%
EXC Exelon Corp 36.6-19.72%-26.90%
LBTYK Liberty Global Ord C 17.51-19.64%-33.66%
LBTYA Liberty Global Ord A 18.38-19.17%-32.55%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.