50 Top Performing S&P 500 Stocks in 2020

The following 50 stocks have the best performances in S&P 500 Index in 2020 as of December 16. With a return of 311.60%, Etsy Inc stock has the highest return in 2020. It is followed by Carrier Global Corp stock and Nvidia Corp stock with returns of 216.67% and 125.12%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYLAST PRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
 ETSYEtsy Inc182.34311.60%323.06%
 CARRCarrier Global Corp [Carr/I]38216.67%216.67%
 NVDANvidia Corp529.7125.12%135.27%
 LBL Brands Inc38.7113.58%116.44%
 PYPLPaypal Holdings230.2112.81%110.09%
 AMDAdv Micro Devices96.85111.19%128.69%
 NOWServicenow Inc54593.04%93.41%
 FDXFedex Corp288.8191.00%76.00%
 FCXFreeport-Mcmoran Inc24.3985.90%88.34%
 ALBAlbemarle Corp135.7885.90%105.11%
 ALGNAlign Technology516.3485.04%91.23%
 CDNSCadence Design Sys125.480.80%81.58%
 IDXXIdexx Laboratories467.5879.06%83.03%
 SNPSSynopsys Inc248.178.23%81.63%
 WSTWest Pharmaceutical Services267.6278.02%81.75%
 CTLTCatalent Inc100.1377.85%88.53%
 ROLRollins Inc39.277.32%78.34%
 TERTeradyne Inc119.7775.64%75.31%
 AMZNAmazon.com Inc3,240.9675.39%83.19%
 AAPLApple Inc127.8174.10%82.68%
 QCOMQualcomm Inc149.7469.72%69.33%
 LRCXLam Research Corp493.3168.71%73.55%
 TWTRTwitter Inc54.0368.58%74.46%
 PWRQuanta Services68.468.02%68.18%
 CMGChipotle Mexican Grill1,400.6267.32%70.23%
 MSCIMSCI Inc429.8466.49%64.57%
 POOLPool Corp352.9466.18%69.42%
 TMUST-Mobile US129.8165.53%72.00%
 NFLXNetflix Inc524.8362.20%72.52%
 DXCMDexcom352.3561.08%65.88%
 ABMDAbiomed Inc274.1460.70%55.49%
 PAYCPaycom Software Inc423.2959.88%63.13%
 TTWOTake-Two Interacti195.1259.37%59.01%
 ADSKAutodesk Inc292.1759.26%58.47%
 BIOBio-Rad Laboratories576.7255.86%57.19%
 XLNXXilinx Inc151.7555.21%57.45%
 TSCOTractor Supply Company144.2354.36%53.89%
 ODFLOld Dominion Freight Line Inc19554.13%57.25%
 TYLTyler Technologies461.8653.94%59.29%
 DEDeere & Company261.1250.71%51.07%
 DVADavita Healthcare Partners Inc113.0450.66%55.96%
 EBAYEbay Inc53.6548.57%51.55%
 ADBEAdobe Systems Inc489.948.54%51.30%
 ATVIActivision Blizzard88.2248.47%50.52%
 MKTXMarketaxess Holdings560.547.85%49.59%
 ZBRAZebra Technologies377.4147.75%47.74%
 IPGPIpg Photonics Corp213.7847.52%46.65%
 KLACK L A-Tencor Corp260.5546.24%51.43%
 ALXNAlexion Pharm Inc158.0346.12%41.90%
 UPSUnited Parcel Service170.1345.34%42.82%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.