50 Top Performing S&P 500 Stocks in 2021 as of July 2

The following 50 stocks have the best performances in S&P 500 Index in 2021 as of July 2. With a return of 107.65%, Marathon Oil Corp stock has the highest return in 2021. It is followed by  Diamondback Energy stock and L Brands Inc stock with returns of 102.60% and 99.11%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
 MROMarathon Oil Corp107.65%126.31%
 FANGDiamondback Energy102.60%135.95%
 LBL Brands Inc99.11%390.07%
 OXYOccidental Petroleum Corp88.21%83.24%
 DVNDevon Energy Corp84.88%160.05%
 GNRCGenerac Holdings Inc82.58%238.30%
 NUENucor Corp81.46%133.14%
 EOGEog Resources71.99%69.77%
 FFord Motor Company69.85%146.78%
 HESHess Corp67.02%71.24%
 FTNTFortinet Inc67.00%79.17%
 GPSGap Inc65.43%171.99%
 AMATApplied Materials60.09%126.49%
 COFCapital One Financial Corp59.23%157.40%
 ITGartner Inc58.37%110.83%
 DXCDxc Technology Company57.44%151.02%
 NVDANvidia Corp56.93%113.13%
 COPConocophillips56.91%50.19%
 XOMExxon Mobil Corp53.25%43.31%
 SPGSimon Property Group52.01%88.39%
 IVZInvesco Plc51.64%150.52%
 APAApa Corp51.30%61.92%
 SLBSchlumberger N.V.50.21%82.37%
 CRLCharles River Laboratories Intl49.77%111.52%
 OKEOneok Inc49.53%78.51%
 WFCWells Fargo & Company49.34%77.86%
 JCIJohnson Controls Intl48.49%101.46%
 MPCMarathon Petroleum Corp47.65%69.31%
 GOOGAlphabet Cl C46.95%75.76%
 PXDPioneer Natural Resources Company46.40%72.25%
 SIVBSvb Financial Group45.74%171.29%
 IRMIron Mountain Inc45.08%63.49%
 EXRExtra Space Storage Inc44.02%71.58%
 WATWaters Corp43.68%96.60%
 NWSANews Cp Cl A43.29%114.05%
 LKQLKQ Corp42.99%94.56%
 GOOGLAlphabet Cl A42.94%70.43%
 TXTTextron Inc42.85%112.76%
 FCXFreeport-Mcmoran Inc42.74%222.96%
 BIIBBiogen Inc42.42%31.53%
 RHIRobert Half International Inc41.92%71.44%
 GSGoldman Sachs Group41.88%89.54%
 KMXCarmax Inc41.67%49.99%
 GMGeneral Motors Company41.59%133.60%
 REGRegency Centers Corp41.50%41.07%
 SYFSynchrony Financial41.31%124.38%
 LUMNCenturylink40.51%39.94%
 ZBRAZebra Technologies40.49%111.71%
 IPGInterpublic Group of Companies40.48%93.67%
 STXSeagate Technology Hldgs Plc40.01%83.84%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.