50 Worst Performing S&P 500 Stocks in 2019

The following 50 stocks have the worst performances in S&P 500 Index in 2019 as of July 26. With a return of -34.56%, Nordstrom stock has the lowest return in 2019. It is followed by Mylan NV Ord Shs stock  and Abbvie Inc stock with returns of -32.63% and -26.50%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYLAST PRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
 JWNNordstrom30.5-34.56%-42.27%
 MYLMylan NV Ord Shs18.46-32.63%-48.86%
 ABBVAbbvie Inc67.76-26.50%-27.87%
 KHCKraft Heinz CO31.85-26.00%-47.34%
 MACMacerich Company32.77-24.28%-43.19%
 GPSGap Inc19.54-24.15%-35.19%
 NWLNewell Rubbermaid Inc14.2-23.61%-45.78%
 MMacy’s Inc22.87-23.20%-42.07%
 CTLCenturylink11.75-22.44%-36.11%
 KRKroger Company21.48-21.89%-25.00%
 XECCimarex Energy CO48.23-21.77%-51.42%
 KSSKohl’s Corp52.3-21.16%-28.98%
 BIIBBiogen Inc238.21-20.84%-30.90%
 WBAWalgreens Boots Alliance55.05-19.44%-18.49%
 FLFootlocker Inc43.24-18.72%-11.03%
 REGNRegeneron Pharmaceuticals309.18-17.22%-17.24%
 MOSMosaic Company24.31-16.78%-18.61%
 ABMDAbiomed Inc272.66-16.11%-29.03%
 OXYOccidental Petroleum Corp51.59-15.95%-38.70%
 NOVNational-Oilwell21.72-15.49%-48.92%
 CVSCVS Corp55.54-15.23%-16.28%
 COGCabot Oil & Gas Corp19.16-14.27%-22.49%
 TRIPTripadvisor Inc46.6-13.61%-23.22%
 HALHalliburton Company23.03-13.36%-44.25%
 NRGNRG Energy34.46-12.98%8.78%
 BMYBristol-Myers Squibb Company45.37-12.72%-21.67%
 LWLamb Weston Holdings Inc64.68-12.07%-7.67%
 CICigna Corp167.3-11.91%-5.98%
 AMGNAmgen Inc175.34-9.93%-9.64%
 TPRTapestry Inc30.62-9.27%-36.20%
 APAApache Corp23.93-8.84%-47.66%
 MMM3M Company173.98-8.69%-16.34%
 IRMIron Mountain Inc29.91-7.71%-15.63%
 AMGAffiliated Managers Group90.05-7.58%-40.64%
 CNCCentene Corp53.42-7.34%-19.69%
 CTXSCitrix Systems Inc95.59-6.71%-15.41%
 LLYEli Lilly and Company108.27-6.44%13.75%
 COPConocophillips58.75-5.77%-18.18%
 SPGSimon Property Group158.33-5.75%-7.37%
 CXOConcho Resources Inc97.13-5.51%-34.97%
 NKTRNektar Therapeutics31.12-5.32%-37.95%
 ROLRollins Inc34.26-5.10%-8.38%
 FFIVF5 Networks Inc153.81-5.07%-13.14%
 ALGNAlign Technology198.84-5.06%-45.23%
 CPRICapri Holdings Ltd36.08-4.85%-47.21%
 FOXFox Corp Cl B37.49-4.36%-4.36%
 STTState Street Corp60.37-4.28%-30.55%
 CCLCarnival Corp47.27-4.12%-18.03%
 MROMarathon Oil Corp13.75-4.11%-35.26%
 PVHPhillips-Van Heusen Corp89.31-3.92%-43.30%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.