50 Worst Performing S&P 500 Stocks in 2020

The following 50 stocks have the worst performances in S&P 500 Index in 2020 as of June 26. With a return of -73.84%, Norwegian Cruise Ord stock has the lowest return in 2020. It is followed by Carnival Corp stock and Technipfmc Plc stock with returns of -68.96% and -67.16%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYLAST PRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
NCLH Norwegian Cruise Ord 15.28-73.84%-69.69%
CCL Carnival Corp 15.78-68.96%-65.23%
FTI Technipfmc Plc 7.04-67.16%-72.12%
RCL Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd 46.41-65.24%-60.18%
NBL Noble Energy Inc 9.11-63.33%-58.15%
KSS Kohl’s Corp 18.77-63.16%-59.60%
COTY Coty Inc 4.18-62.84%-68.14%
UAL United Continental Holdings 32.89-62.66%-61.46%
OKE Oneok Inc 30.81-59.28%-54.25%
XRX Xerox Corp 15.06-59.15%-57.34%
DXC Dxc Technology Company 15.48-58.82%-71.13%
SPG Simon Property Group 61.90-58.45%-61.14%
DVN Devon Energy Corp 10.94-57.87%-61.92%
UAA Under Armour 9.11-57.82%-63.66%
MRO Marathon Oil Corp 5.74-57.73%-60.11%
PVH Phillips-Van Heusen Corp 44.66-57.53%-52.27%
OXY Occidental Petroleum Corp 17.69-57.07%-64.91%
UA Under Armour Inc Cl C 8.26-56.93%-62.57%
AAL American Airlines Gp 12.38-56.83%-60.65%
SLB Schlumberger N.V. 17.44-56.62%-55.30%
FANG Diamondback Energy 41.13-55.71%-61.64%
DAL Delta Air Lines Inc 26.91-53.98%-52.27%
TPR Tapestry Inc 12.55-53.47%-59.23%
WFC Wells Fargo & Company 25.34-52.90%-44.67%
MGM MGM Resorts International 15.72-52.75%-43.60%
NOV National-Oilwell 12.19-51.34%-43.51%
HAL Halliburton Company 11.93-51.25%-48.58%
CMA Comerica Inc 35.37-50.70%-49.80%
WYNN Wynn Resorts Ltd 69.05-50.28%-43.06%
HWM Howmet Aerospace Inc. 15.42-49.89%-38.05%
ALK Alaska Air Group 34.30-49.37%-44.60%
SLG SL Green Realty Corp 46.76-49.11%-41.52%
APA Apache Corp 13.25-48.22%-54.36%
BA Boeing Company 170.01-47.81%-54.66%
VIAC Viacomcbs Inc. Cl B 22.32-46.82%-54.07%
UNM Unumprovident Corp 15.52-46.78%-52.23%
MAR Marriot Int Cl A 80.94-46.55%-40.33%
FLS Flowserve Corp 27.01-45.73%-46.89%
VNO Vornado Realty Trust 36.64-44.90%-41.95%
IVZ Invesco Plc 10.00-44.38%-50.25%
HFC Hollyfrontier Corp 28.21-44.37%-36.49%
MOS Mosaic Company 12.08-44.18%-49.96%
CFG Citizens Financial Group Inc/Ri 23.16-42.97%-32.65%
VFC V.F. Corp 57.14-42.67%-33.33%
BKR Baker Hughes A Ge Co. Cl A 14.7-42.65%-40.61%
DFS Discover Financial Services 48.67-42.62%-37.27%
CXO Concho Resources Inc 50.3-42.56%-50.96%
CF Cf Industries Holdings 27.45-42.50%-41.35%
HRB H&R Block 13.50-42.50%-52.21%
RL Ralph Lauren Corp 67.7-42.25%-41.31%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.