Top 25 Nasdaq Stocks in 2020

The following 25 stocks have the best performances in Nasdaq 100 Index in 2020 as of December 31. With a return of 743.44%, Tesla stock has the highest return in 2020. It is followed by Peloton Interactive Inc stock and Moderna stock with returns of 434.23% and 434.10%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYLAST PRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
 TSLATesla Inc705.67+743.44%+750.82%
 PTONPeloton Interactive Inc151.72+434.23%+447.92%
 MRNAModerna Inc104.47+434.10%+448.40%
 ZMZoom Video Communications Cl A337.32+395.77%+405.05%
 PDDPinduoduo Inc ADR177.67+369.78%+365.71%
 DOCUDocusign Inc222.30+199.96%+201.42%
 MELIMercadolibre Inc1,675.22+192.90%+186.93%
 JDJd.com Inc Ads87.90+149.50%+148.31%
 NVDANvidia Corp522.20+121.93%+124.78%
 OKTAOkta Inc Cl A254.26+120.39%+122.45%
 PYPLPaypal Holdings234.20+116.51%+116.91%
 AMDAdv Micro Devices91.71+99.98%+101.47%
 CDNSCadence Design Sys136.43+96.70%+94.93%
 TEAMAtlassian Cls A Ord233.87+94.34%+95.99%
 ALGNAlign Technology534.38+91.51%+93.88%
 IDXXIdexx Laboratories499.87+91.43%+91.08%
 SNPSSynopsys Inc259.24+86.24%+86.37%
 AAPLApple Inc132.69+80.75%+82.07%
 MRVLMarvell Tech Group47.54+78.99%+80.01%
 AMZNAmazon.com Inc3,256.93+76.26%+76.35%
 QCOMQualcomm Inc152.34+72.66%+72.27%
 TMUST-Mobile US134.85+71.96%+72.71%
 BIDUBaidu Inc216.24+71.08%+71.22%
 DXCMDexcom369.72+69.02%+71.02%
 NFLXNetflix Inc540.73+67.11%+67.25%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.