25 Worst Performing Nasdaq Stocks in 2020

The following 25 stocks have the worst performances in Nasdaq 100 Index in 2020 as of May 29. With a return of -68.17%, United Continental Holdings stock has the lowest return in 2020. It is followed by Marriot Int Cl A stock and Western Digital Cp stock with returns of -41.56% and -30.09%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYLAST PRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
UAL United Continental Holdings 28.04-68.17%-64.62%
MAR Marriot Int Cl A 88.5-41.56%-28.87%
WDC Western Digital Cp 44.37-30.09%11.88%
NTAP Netapp Inc 44.54-28.45%-26.15%
WBA Walgreens Boots Alliance 42.94-27.17%-16.02%
EXPE Expedia Group Inc 79.48-26.50%-31.49%
NXPI Nxp Semiconductors 96.1-24.49%7.83%
CDW CDW Corp 110.91-22.35%7.71%
FOXA Fox Corp Cl A 29.17-21.31%-18.50%
FOX Fox Corp Cl B 28.78-20.93%-18.47%
TCOM Trip.com Group Ltd 26.57-20.78%-22.01%
BKNG Booking Holdings Inc 1639.42-20.17%-2.76%
SIRI Sirius XM Holdings 5.82-18.60%8.99%
ROST Ross Stores Inc 96.96-16.72%7.38%
EXC Exelon Corp 38.31-15.97%-20.60%
BIDU Baidu Inc 106.55-15.70%-5.67%
PAYX Paychex Inc 72.28-15.02%-15.64%
CTSH Cognizant Tech Sol 53-14.54%-14.35%
ADP Automatic Data Procs 146.49-14.08%-8.37%
ALGN Align Technology 245.62-11.98%-17.41%
CMCSA Comcast Corp A 39.6-11.94%-5.53%
SBUX Starbucks Corp 77.99-11.29%3.60%
MU Micron Technology 47.91-10.91%43.92%
QCOM Qualcomm Inc 80.88-8.33%22.99%
MCHP Microchip Technology 96.02-8.31%19.21%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.