Best and worst performing Dow Jones (DJIA) stocks in 2021 as of November 5

In Dow Jones Index (DJIA), Goldman Sachs Group stock has the best year-to-date (ytd) performance with a return of 54.37% in 2021 as of November 6. It is followed by Microsoft Corp stock and American Express Company stock with returns of 51.09% and 46.13%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
 GSGoldman Sachs Group54.37%100.57%
 MSFTMicrosoft Corp51.09%50.50%
 AXPAmerican Express Company46.13%80.09%
 HDHome Depot38.69%28.88%
 CRMSalesforce.com Inc38.07%18.07%
 CVXChevron Corp35.87%59.05%
 JPMJP Morgan Chase & Company32.25%61.04%
 UNHUnitedhealth Group Inc29.98%28.61%
 CSCOCisco Systems Inc27.53%53.29%
 WBAWalgreens Boots Alliance25.88%33.76%
 NKENike Inc25.48%36.86%
 MCDMcDonald’s Corp18.70%17.75%
 AAPLApple Inc14.01%27.09%
 TRVThe Travelers Companies Inc13.70%25.17%
 CATCaterpillar Inc13.11%26.24%
 HONHoneywell International Inc6.28%23.34%
 DOWDow Inc5.06%19.07%
 PGProcter & Gamble Company4.96%2.57%
 BABoeing Company4.86%42.89%
 WMTWal-Mart Stores4.22%4.71%
 MMM3M Company4.01%11.40%
 JNJJohnson & Johnson3.84%16.94%
 KOCoca-Cola Company3.65%14.97%
 INTCIntel Corp2.21%11.47%
 MRKMerck & Company-0.23%1.43%
 VVisa Inc-0.94%9.63%
 IBMInternational Business Machines-1.80%7.70%
 DISWalt Disney Company-3.06%38.33%
 AMGNAmgen Inc-7.02%-7.85%
 VZVerizon Communications Inc-11.08%-10.16%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.