Top 25 Nasdaq Stocks in 2019

The following 25 stocks have the best performances in Nasdaq 100 Index in 2019 as of September 13. With a return of 93.56%, Mercadolibre stock has the highest return in 2019. It is followed by  Western Digital Cp stock and  Lam Research stock with returns of 74.74% and 72.99%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYLAST PRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
 MELIMercadolibre Inc566.8393.56%76.76%
 WDCWestern Digital Cp64.674.74%13.13%
 LRCXLam Research Corp235.5672.99%53.84%
 KLACK L A-Tencor Corp150.3267.97%44.32%
 AMDAdv Micro Devices30.6966.25%0.69%
 LULULululemon Athletica195.1860.50%26.25%
 ASMLAsml Hldg NY Reg248.9960.00%36.81%
 SNPSSynopsys Inc134.6459.83%30.96%
 MUMicron Technology50.559.16%15.77%
 AMATApplied Materials51.3556.84%32.04%
 CELGCelgene Corp98.453.53%10.89%
 NXPINxp Semiconductors110.7351.11%20.48%
 CDNSCadence Design Sys65.5450.74%41.52%
 CHTRCharter Communicatio425.5249.32%33.30%
 JDJd.com Inc Ads31.2349.21%12.50%
 HASHasbro Inc119.7847.42%15.91%
 CTASCintas Corp246.6846.84%15.61%
 EBAYEbay Inc40.3743.82%17.22%
 COSTCostco Wholesale291.943.29%20.98%
 VRSKVerisk Analytics Inc155.7642.85%27.05%
 FBFacebook Inc187.1942.80%16.01%
 IDXXIdexx Laboratories265.4742.71%6.49%
 SBUXStarbucks Corp90.4840.50%64.84%
 FISVFiserv Inc102.639.61%26.53%
 AAPLApple Inc218.7538.68%-3.38%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.