Top 25 Nasdaq Stocks in 2020

The following 25 stocks have the best performances in Nasdaq 100 Index in 2020 as of August 21. With a return of 390.04%, Tesla stock has the highest return in 2020. It is followed by Zoom Video Communications Cl A stock and Moderna stock with returns of 325.75% and 239.72%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYLAST PRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
TSLA Tesla Inc 2,049.98390.04%828.31%
ZM Zoom Video Communications Cl A 289.68325.75%211.45%
MRNA Moderna Inc 66.45239.72%365.01%
DOCU Docusign Inc 210.18183.61%366.86%
NVDA Nvidia Corp 507.34115.61%196.29%
JD Jd.com Inc Ads 74.98112.83%143.92%
MELI Mercadolibre Inc 1,202.28110.21%90.89%
DXCM Dexcom 426.995.16%146.49%
AMD Adv Micro Devices 83.8182.75%164.38%
PYPL Paypal Holdings 196.7981.93%79.19%
AMZN Amazon.com Inc 3,284.7277.76%80.13%
AAPL Apple Inc 497.4869.41%133.95%
REGN Regeneron Pharmaceuticals 605.4961.26%103.33%
EBAY Ebay Inc 58.2161.19%44.14%
CDNS Cadence Design Sys 110.5759.41%58.66%
LULU Lululemon Athletica 368.7559.17%101.14%
NTES Netease Inc Ads 484.9858.16%91.42%
SNPS Synopsys Inc 213.153.09%61.64%
NFLX Netflix Inc 492.3152.15%65.31%
IDXX Idexx Laboratories 383.4646.85%36.48%
TMUS T-Mobile US 115.0146.66%47.11%
ADBE Adobe Systems Inc 473.2243.48%62.32%
TTWO Take-Two Interacti 173.1441.42%29.01%
ATVI Activision Blizzard 83.2140.04%69.68%
SGEN Seattle Genetics Inc 157.537.84%96.95%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.