Top 25 Nasdaq Stocks in 2020

The following 25 stocks have the best performances in Nasdaq 100 Index in 2020 as of May 15. With a return of 156.95%, Zoom Video Communications Cl Astock has the highest return in 2020. It is followed by  Tesla stock and  Dexcom stock with returns of 91.04% and 90.97%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYLAST PRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
ZM Zoom Video Communications Cl A 174.83156.95%119.20%
TSLA Tesla Inc 799.1791.04%244.54%
DXCM Dexcom 417.7390.97%243.84%
REGN Regeneron Pharmaceuticals 576.7253.60%88.56%
JD Jd.com Inc Ads 50.8544.34%67.05%
NVDA Nvidia Corp 339.6344.34%112.83%
NFLX Netflix Inc 454.1940.37%27.94%
SGEN Seattle Genetics Inc 160.3340.32%150.55%
MELI Mercadolibre Inc 775.0535.51%35.28%
PYPL Paypal Holdings 145.5134.52%30.50%
CTXS Citrix Systems Inc 146.7232.30%52.77%
VRTX Vertex Pharmaceutic 288.6931.85%72.99%
AMZN Amazon.com Inc 2409.7830.41%28.79%
ATVI Activision Blizzard 73.9224.40%59.72%
TMUS T-Mobile US 97.3224.10%30.40%
NTES Netease Inc Ads 374.4122.10%42.88%
CDNS Cadence Design Sys 82.0718.32%19.39%
AMD Adv Micro Devices 54.218.19%96.52%
GILD Gilead Sciences Inc 76.2617.36%16.78%
EBAY Ebay Inc 42.1116.62%13.69%
MSFT Microsoft Corp 183.1616.14%45.34%
SNPS Synopsys Inc 158.7314.03%32.02%
VRSN Verisign Inc 217.2512.75%12.05%
IDXX Idexx Laboratories 294.3812.73%17.96%
BMRN Biomarin Pharmaceuticals 93.7410.87%7.55%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.