50 Worst Performing S&P 500 Stocks in 2020

The following 50 stocks have the worst performances in S&P 500 Index in 2020 as of May 1. With a return of -76.31%, Norwegian Cruise Ord stock has the lowest return in 2020. It is followed by Carnival Corp stock  and  Kohl’s Corp stock with returns of -72.59% and -65.38%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYLAST PRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
NCLH Norwegian Cruise Ord 13.84-76.31%-76.14%
CCL Carnival Corp 13.93-72.59%-75.04%
KSS Kohl’s Corp 17.64-65.38%-74.71%
NBL Noble Energy Inc 8.78-64.65%-66.26%
CPRI Capri Holdings Ltd 13.96-63.41%-67.68%
HP Helmerich & Payne 16.81-63.00%-70.11%
AAL American Airlines Gp 10.64-62.90%-68.62%
FTI Technipfmc Plc 8.27-61.43%-65.21%
HAL Halliburton Company 9.76-60.11%-64.62%
MRO Marathon Oil Corp 5.5-59.50%-66.73%
HWM Howmet Aerospace Inc. 12.54-59.25%-41.57%
BA Boeing Company 133.37-59.06%-64.60%
DAL Delta Air Lines Inc 24.12-58.76%-57.82%
ADS Alliance Data Systems Corp 46.38-58.66%-70.38%
DVN Devon Energy Corp 11.15-57.07%-64.98%
JWN Nordstrom 17.66-56.85%-56.23%
FANG Diamondback Energy 40.28-56.62%-60.26%
APA Apache Corp 11.28-55.92%-64.43%
GPS Gap Inc 7.83-55.71%-69.57%
ALK Alaska Air Group 30.11-55.56%-51.49%
IVZ Invesco Plc 7.99-55.56%-63.31%
DXC Dxc Technology Company 16.79-55.33%-74.50%
MGM MGM Resorts International 15.01-54.88%-41.91%
CMA Comerica Inc 32.83-54.24%-57.36%
COTY Coty Inc 5.18-53.96%-52.21%
AIG American International Group 23.9-53.44%-49.01%
MPC Marathon Petroleum Corp 29.24-51.47%-51.23%
DFS Discover Financial Services 41.37-51.23%-48.99%
KIM Kimco Realty Corp 10.6-48.82%-39.08%
MOS Mosaic Company 11.15-48.48%-56.80%
CFG Citizens Financial Group Inc/Ri 21.42-47.25%-40.32%
F Ford Motor Company 4.92-47.10%-52.23%
EOG Eog Resources 44.57-46.79%-51.50%
FLS Flowserve Corp 26.55-46.65%-45.75%
BKR Baker Hughes A Ge Co. Cl A 13.7-46.55%-41.83%
LUV Southwest Airlines Company 29.23-45.85%-45.77%
KEY Keycorp 11.07-45.31%-36.20%
HOG Harley-Davidson Inc 20.39-45.17%-44.14%
LNC Lincoln National Corp 32.48-44.96%-50.83%
CF Cf Industries Holdings 26.61-44.26%-38.53%
MAR Marriot Int Cl A 84.75-44.03%-38.97%
HBAN Huntington Bcshs 8.57-43.17%-37.76%
C Citigroup Inc 45.52-43.02%-34.93%
GM General Motors Company 20.9-42.90%-46.06%
LYV Live Nation Entertainment 41.17-42.40%-35.39%
FITB Fifth Third Bncp 17.77-42.19%-37.65%
CINF Cincinnati Financial 60.95-42.04%-35.99%
GE General Electric Company 6.5-41.76%-35.64%
LYB Lyondellbasell Industries NV 55.16-41.62%-36.21%
HIG Hartford Financial Services Group 35.69-41.27%-30.56%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.